Hi.I got my nie 1 month ago and it says valid for 3 months.can anyone advise me wether I can just renew it for another 3 months or do you have to apply for residencia after 3months stay?.im not sure if I will be staying here after 6months(depending on wether can find work) so didnt want to go for residencia at this stage as plans arent clear at the moment.hope someone can help as I keep getting different advice.many thanks.